Click on any item to view the list of endowment funds.

Institution: UT Arlington
College: LIBERAL ARTS - DEAN
Market Value as of 09/30/2021: $21,218,265.04
Endowment Name
ABBE DOSS PATTON SCHOLARSHIP
ADONIS ROSE ENDOWED JAZZ SCHOLARSHIP
ARCHIBALD FOUNDATION ENDOWMENT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF THEATRE ARTS
ARLINGTON GOODTIMES CHORUS ENDOWMENT
BETH S. AND WOODRING E. WRIGHT COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS DEAN'S ACCOLADE ENDOWMENT
BETH S. AND WOODRING E. WRIGHT COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS ENDOWMENT FOR FACULTY RESEARCH AND CREATIVE ACTIVITY
BETTY J. CARPENTER MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
BIG BAND MUSIC PRESERVATION ENDOWMENT
BILL AND TILLEY WASSON ENDOWMENT FOR STUDY ABROAD PROGRAMS
BLAINE T. AND JEAN W. WILLIAMS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN SOCIOLOGY
BOBBITT FAMILY ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS
BOBBY AND MELBA BOGARD ENDOWED TRUMPET SCHOLARSHIP
BROWN & LUPTON FOUNDATION ENDOWMENT
C. B. SMITH ENDOWMENT FOR THE WEBB LECTURES
CADET CORPS ALUMNI COUNCIL LIFE MEMBERSHIP ENDOWMENT
CADET CORPS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
CENTENNIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
COLONEL EDGAR H. KELTNER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
COTHBURN O'NEAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DANIEL C. BURKHOLDER ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
DANIEL C. BURKHOLDER SCHOLARSHIP FOR MUSICIANS
DANNY WOODWARD SCHOLARSHIP IN COMMUNICATION EXCELLENCE
DAVID E. GRONER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DENNIS ERIC BRADSHAW, IVAN E. BRADSHAW AND ANNIE S. BRADSHAW ENDOWED SCHOLARHSIP
DEPARTMENT OF MODERN LANGUAGES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DONALD AND DOROTHY BUNNELL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN COMMUNICATION
DONNA DAROVICH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
DOUGLAS BRITT CARVEY CLASSICS AWARD
DR. BART L. LEWIS MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DR. CHARLES S. PROCTOR ENDOWMENT
DR. CHARLES T. MCDOWELL CENTER FOR GLOBAL STUDIES
DR. JAMES STEVENS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
DR. JHANG S. MOON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DR. RAYMOND EVE GRADUATE STUDIES ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
DRS. BENEDICT AND TRUDY TERMINI ENDOWED LECTURE SERIES IN ANTHROPOLOGY
DRS. BENEDICT AND TRUDY TERMINI GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP TRAVEL ENDOWMENT
E. C. BARKSDALE MEMORIAL LECTURES
EMORY D. ESTES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
EVELYN ANITA SAWYER RAY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGLISH
FAYE AND MAURICE BARKSDALE AND SHIELA AND DON BABERS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
FENTON WAYNE ROBNETT ENDOWED PROFESSORSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS
FESTIVAL OF IDEAS GLOBAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
GENE PATRICK ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
GEORGE W. AND LANA B. PROCTOR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
GEORGE WOLFSKILL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
GLENDA HOBBS-REYNOLDS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT FOR COMMUNICATION
HELEN AND GENE SCHRICKEL, JR. ENRICHMENT FUND FOR JAZZ STUDIES
IDA V. HALL AND GEORGE KOHFELDT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN SOUTHWESTERN STUDIES
IRVING DAWSON ENDOWMENT FOR POLITICAL SCIENCE
JACK THOMAS AND JANICE N. HOLMES SCHOLARSHIP FOR CLASSICAL STUDIES
JASON AND KRISTEN KELLISON MARCHING BAND ENDOWMENT
JASON AND KRISTEN KELLISON WIND ENSEMBLE ENDOWMENT
JEFFREY A. LEUSCHEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JENKINS AND VIRGINIA GARRETT CHAIR IN SOUTHWESTERN STUDIES AND THE HISTORY OF CARTOGRAPHY
JEROLD A. EDMONDSON RESEARCH ENDOWMENT IN LINGUISTICS
JIM MILAN ENDOWED JAZZ FUND
JOANNE HARRIS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THEATRE ARTS
JOE F. AND ESTELLE TEAGUE CHAIR'S EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT
JOSEPH AND BARBARA PENSHORN ENDOWMENT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
JUNIOR WOMAN'S CLUB OF FORT WORTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
LATHAM FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
LAURA CUMBIE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
LEUSCHEL ENDOWMENT FOR EXCELLENCE IN FILM
LIDDELL FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MEMORY OF JIM LIDDELL
LLOYD CLARK JOURNALISM SCHOLARSHIP
LT. COL. RAYMOND ANDRAE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
LUCRETIA COUNCIL COCHRAN CHAPTER DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
LUNA RUTH TINKER KEYBOARD SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
MARY FRANCES REEL SCHOLARSHIP
MICHAEL BARLOW ENDOWED TRAVEL AWARD
MICKI AND KEN ROEMER NEXT STEP SCHOLARSHIP
MORGAN WOODWARD DISTINGUISHED PROFESSORSHIP IN FILM AND VIDEO
MUSIC ENDOWMENT
NEVA MCMURRY RIEDEL UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
NEWY SCRUGGS ENDOWMENT FOR STUDENT ENRICHMENT OPPORTUNITIES
O'NEILL GRADUATE TEACHING ASSISTANT AWARD IN ENGLISH
PATRICIA SINCLAIR TYLER AWARD FOR VIOLA STUDIES
PHILIP COHEN AND ELAINA MCMILLAN ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
PHILLIP LYNN HALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
PROFESSOR BEATRICE ANN WRIGHT DISABILITY STUDIES ENDOWMENT
PROFESSOR ROBERT HOWER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ART & ART HISTORY
PROFESSORS EMERITUS RICHARD SLAUGHTER AND NITA SCHEBLE COX MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THEATRE ARTS
PROFESSORS JAMES A. WOOD AND NANCY V. WOOD ENGLISH ENDOWMENT
RICHARD R. AND NANCY COOPER ENDOWED FUND
ROY MULLINS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ROYCE H. D'ARCY MUSIC EDUCATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
RUDOLF HERMANNS ENDOWMENT - DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH LECTURES
RUDOLF HERMANNS ENDOWMENT FUND FOR THE LIBERAL ARTS - WEBB LECTURES
SAM LEA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
SCHIRA FAMILY UTA ART & ART HISTORY GLASS PROGRAM ENDOWMENT
SHIRLEE J. AND TAYLOR GANDY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR LIBERAL ARTS
SMITHEE FAMILY JAZZ ENRICHMENT ENDOWMENT
SUE AND ART MOSBY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
SUZANNE J. KATSIKAS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
THE BILL SNODGRASS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE CHARLES ARRENDELL FAMILY UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
THE CORPORAL JOEY CUSHMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CRIMINOLOGY/CRIMINAL JUSTICE
THE GARY D. HARL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE KAREN MCCALLUM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE MANUEL GAMIO ENDOWMENT
THE MICHAEL G. PURGASON ENDOWED FUND IN FILM
THE MURRAY C. POSTON AND NONA POSTON JOURNALISM SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE PITMAN-ROBERTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE SHAKESPEARE CLUB OF ARLINGTON SCHOLARSHIP
THE TOM CREIGHTON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE TOM VANDERGRIFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE TONY LITSEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE YUMI NAKAMURA MEMORIAL PRIZE IN LINGUISTICS ENDOWMENT
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON LINGUISTICS AND TESOL ALUMNI FUND
UT ARLINGTON PRE-LAW CENTER ENDOWMENT
UT-ARLINGTON BAND ENDOWMENT FUND
VIC ISSA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
VIRGINIA AND JENKINS GARRETT ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP