Click on any item to view the list of endowment funds.

Institution: UT Arlington
College: BUSINESS - DEAN
Market Value as of 09/30/2021: $55,274,593.55
Endowment Name
ACCOUNTING ALUMNI ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ACCOUNTING ALUMNI PROFESSORSHIP
ALBERT S., JR. AND ALLEE H. LEWIE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ALCON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN THE GOOLSBY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
ALLAN J. EKHOLM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
BARNEY C. BARNES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
BILL ROSS ACCOUNTING ALUMNI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
BNSF FOUNDATION GOOLSBY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY ENDOWMENT
BNSF FOUNDATION LEADERSHIP ENDOWMENT
BRENT AND PAM NICHOLSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
BRIAN AND JERRI SCHOOLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
C. J. AND CLARA EARLE STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP AND/OR LOAN FUND
CARLA BUSS MEMORIAL GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
CATHERINE OPONDO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
CHARLES BUSBY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CHESTER "CHUCK" CARLOCK DISTINGUISHED PROFESSORSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
CHIEF FELICIA AJARA ATSEGBUA DIKKO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CHUCK AND JULIE LAMBERT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CLYDE E. WOMACK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DALE KINNEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DANIEL G. REYNOLDS, CPA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DANIEL HIMARIOS ENDOWED CHAIR
DAVID A. MACK AND CATHY J. WEEKS FUTURE LEADER SCHOLARSHIP
DAVID C. MASON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DEAN'S "FACULTY EXCELLENCE" ENDOWMENT
DEBRA AND JIMMY BENNETT GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
DON B. PANTON SCHOLARSHIP IN FINANCE
DONNY OLTEAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DOUG AND JILL REED ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DUWAJI SCHOLARSHIP
ERIC D. COLEMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
EUNICE AND JAMES L. WEST CHAIR OF PRIVATE ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP
EUNICE AND JAMES L. WEST DISTINGUISHED PROFESSORSHIP OF PRIVATE ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP (A)
EUNICE AND JAMES L. WEST DISTINGUISHED PROFESSORSHIP OF PRIVATE ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP (B)
EUNICE AND JAMES L. WEST DISTINGUISHED PROFESSORSHIP OF PRIVATE ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP (C)
FINANCE AND REAL ESTATE DEPARTMENT ENDOWMENT
FROST ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
FROST NATIONAL BANK LEADERSHIP ENDOWMENT
G. L. BARRON FOUNDATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
GOOLSBY - JACQUALYN A. FOUSE ENDOWED CHAIR
GOOLSBY - THE E.M. "MANNY" ROSENTHAL STANDARD MEAT CO. ENDOWED CHAIR
GOOLSBY - VIRGINIA AND PAUL DORMAN ENDOWED CHAIR IN LEADERSHIP
GOOLSBY LEADERS ENDOWED FUND
GOOLSBY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY GOOLSBY-ALCON ENDOWED CHAIR
GOULD/MAYFIELD PROFESSORSHIP IN REAL ESTATE AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
GOULD/MAYFIELD PROFESSORSHIP IN REAL ESTATE AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (QUASI)
H. C. AND MAXINE FOSTER GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
HAROLD AND LYNNE PRATER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
HARRY AND JAN DOMBROSKI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JACQUALYN A. FOUSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JEFF AND BRENDA SLATE ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
JIM AND NANCY ASHWORTH EARLY LEADERSHIP ENDOWMENT
JIM AND NANCY ASHWORTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JIMMY AND CATHY CAMPBELL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOAN M. MCCREA SCHOLARSHIP
JOHN AND JANE AVILA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOHN EDWARD THURMAN III MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
JOHN MERRILL ENDOWED PROFESSORSHIP IN CONSULTATIVE SALES
JOHN MERRILL ENDOWMENT
JOHN MERRILL ENDOWMENT FOR PERSONAL FINANCE/FINANCIAL LITERACY
JOHN P. RYAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN REAL ESTATE
JOSEPH ROSENSTEIN ENDOWED RESEARCH AWARD FUND
KATHERINE M. HORSTMANN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
KEITH AND CISSIE CARGILL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
KUEMMERLEIN LECTURE SERIES IN ECONOMICS
LARRY ZIEGLER MEMORIAL ECONOMICS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
LEE AND GLORIA ROREX MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
LINDA F. BURKET ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
LOCKHEED MARTIN - GOOLSBY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP AND PROGRAM SUPPORT
LUCINDA (CYNDY) K. CARVER MEMORIAL AWARD FUND
MAHMALJI SCHOLARSHIP
MANAGEMENT PHD ALUMNI DOCTORAL FELLOWSHIP FUND
MARK D. HIXSON SCHOLARSHIP
MICHAEL A. REILLY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN REAL ESTATE
MICHAEL AND AMY BULL ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
MICHAEL AND LISA CLOCK ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
MICHAEL R. BAYLOR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MICHAEL R. BAYLOR GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
MID-CITIES ASSOCIATION OF CPAS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MIKE AND CRIS CROWNOVER ENDOWMENT
MIKE EDWARDS ENDOWMENT FOR THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
MORGAN ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN MARKETING
MSMR ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
NATIONAL INDEPENDENT AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
NORMA JANE PITMAN ROBERTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
PAUL M. HOWELL GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
PEGGY E. SWANSON CHAIR
PETROLEUM ACCOUNTANTS SOCIETY OF FORT WORTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
PHILIP BARNARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
POTRATZ FAMILY ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
PUBLIC ACCOUNTING PROFESSORSHIP
RANDAL ROSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
RAY M. AYRES SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS
REUBEN AND MARY TANIGUCHI GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
RON AND CARRIE MAIORANO ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
ROY B. MCDONALD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
RYAN-REILLY CENTER FOR URBAN LAND UTILIZATION
SALES & MARKETING EXECUTIVES OF FORT WORTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
SAMUEL AND RUTH ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
STACY IRETI AKINYEMI MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
SUZANNE SPARVERO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR TEXTBOOKS FUND
TERRY J. WITT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
TEXAS HEALTH RESOURCES SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN THE GOOLSBY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
THE BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP
THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ENDOWED DOCTORAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE DANIEL KAUTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE JACK EVANS, SR. LEADERSHIP SCHOLARS FUND
THE JOHN AND KAREN LANIGAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE JOHN L. GOOLSBY LEADERSHIP SCHOLARS FUND
THE JOSEPH AND BARBARA PENSHORN ENDOWMENT
THE LAWRENCE SCHKADE ENDOWED FELLOWS FUND
THE MICHAEL & SUSAN GASTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE MICHAEL L. AND MARY LEE HODGE SCHOLARS FUND
THE NAFEES AND NADIA ALAM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
THE RICHARD L. AND BETTY SHELTON DENNIS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE ROY AND BARBARA WILLIAMS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE THOMAS MCMAHON PROFESSORSHIP IN BUSINESS ETHICS
THE ZELDA RAMSEY MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
TOM CRAVENS & MARY CRAVENS (WYSONG) HANEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
TOM MCMAHON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
TRINITY INDUSTRIES, INC. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
UMA DATLA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS ARLINGTON ASIA SCHOLARSHIP
VINCE WHITE ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
WAYNE WATTS GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
WAYNE WATTS GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP (QUASI)
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, LLP GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
WELDON R. AND JEFFREY WELDON ASTON SCHOLARSHIP
WILLIAM MCWHIRTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
YOUNG HO KIM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP