Click on any item to view the list of endowment funds.

Institution: UT Arlington
College: ENGINEERING - DEAN
Market Value as of 09/30/2021: $40,622,791.74
Endowment Name
"DICK" MOELLER ENGINEERING MBA AWARD FUND
AEROSPACE ENGINEERING CFD ENDOWMENT FUND
AEROSPACE ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
AHSAN FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
ALAN H. PLUMMER AND JOHN L. MANCINI ("PLUMMER-MANCINI") SCHOLARSHIP
ALBERT H. AND LEE B. HALFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ALFRED R. AND JANET H. POTVIN BIOENGINEERING FACULTY ENDOWMENT FUND
ALFRED R. AND JANET H. POTVIN CHAIR IN BIOENGINEERING
ALFRED R. AND JANET H. POTVIN DISTINGUISHED UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLAR IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AWARD
ALFRED R. AND JANET H. POTVIN ENDOWED CHAIR IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
ALFRED R. AND JANET H. POTVIN OUTSTANDING BIOENGINEERING STUDENT AWARD
AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE NORTHEAST TEXAS CHAPTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ARMANIOS FAMILY ENDOWMENT
ARNOLD E. PETSCHE CENTER FOR AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING
BELL HELICOPTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENGINEERING
BERNARD AND ANN SVIHEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
BETTYE M. RADY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
BILL AND MARSHA CARROLL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
BOB WOODS ENDOWMENT FOR THE FORMULA SAE TEAM
CAROLYN AND DAN CAREY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENGINEERING
CHANCE VOUGHT ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE ENDOWMENT
CHARLES H. AND HARRY M. GOODMAN MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
CHARLIE & MOLLIE DANIELS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CHARLIE M. MOORE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
CLARKE BENHAM EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING BOARD OF ADVISORS ENDOWED PROFESSORSHIP
CONSTRUCTION RESEARCH CENTER UTA STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP
COULSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DALLAS BRANCH ASCE CIVIL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
DAVID E. BLOXOM, SR. ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP AND RESEARCH ENDOWMENT
DAVID FINDLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
DONNA VRUWINK & DOROTHY WILL MEMORIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
DOROTHY AND GROVER GRUBB ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DOROTHY J. AND A.W. CROSS ENGINEERING BOOK SCHOLARSHIP
DR. BOB WOODS DISTINGUISHED CHAIR IN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING ENDOWED BY PAUL E. ANDREWS, JR.
DR. FRANKLYN ALEXANDER DOCTORAL FELLOWSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
DR. FRANKLYN ALEXANDER ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP FOR BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
DR. JACK FITZER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING ENDOWED BY DR. TONY & MRS. JOANN WONG
DR. JAMES R. HELLUMS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
DR. JOHN H. MATTHYS, P.E. SCHOLARSHIP
DR. K. R. RAO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
DR. MO-SHING CHEN SCHOLARSHIP IN POWER SYSTEMS
DR. NIKOLAI STELMAKH OUTSTANDING STUDENT RESEARCH AWARD IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
DR. SHAMIM SUGHRA MALIK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DR. SYED QASIM PROFESSORSHIP
DR. TSENG HUANG ENDOWED PROFESSORSHIP
ELINOR PAPE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
EMMA AND DR. VITTORIO 'VIC' ARGENTO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
EMMA FRANCES (RALEY) ARGENTO ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
ENGINEERING EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT FUND
FAY VAN DAM STAFF AWARD FUND FOR OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
FINE ARTS SOCIETY OF INDIA ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
FLOYD CASH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
FORT WORTH BRANCH ASCE CIVIL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
FREESE AND NICHOLS SCHOLARSHIP
G. T. STEVENS, JR. ENDOWED ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP FUND
GARY TEAGUE ENDOWED CIVIL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
GEORGE AND ELIZABETH PICKETT PROFESSORSHIP IN INDUSTRIAL AND MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
GLENN CARTER ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
GRUBBS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
HALFF ASSOCIATES INC. SCHOLARSHIP
HARDIK SHAH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
HEQING YU AND YIN YANG ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ENGINEERING
HONG KONG ALUMNI ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN BIOENGINEERING
HUITT-ZOLLARS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE
IGOR FRAIBERG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
INDUSTRY ADVISORY BOARD ENDOWMENT FUND
JACK FITZER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JACK R. WOOLF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JAMES W. MITCHELL FUND
JANET AND MIKE GREENE ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
JANET AND MIKE GREENE ENDOWED PROFESSORSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
JANET GOBER SPIRIT AWARD ENDOWMENT IN MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
JARRETT & EVELYNE MILLER MACHINE DESIGN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JENNIFER HOA NGUYEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN BIOENGINEERING
JOE J. RADY SCHOLARSHIP FUND FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
JOE J. RADY STUDENT AWARD AND TRAVEL ENDOWED FUND
JOE R. MARTIN SCHOLARS PROGRAM
JOHN AND PAT PRIEST FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOHN AUGUSTA "J.J." JOHNSON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOHN J. HAYNES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOHN M. GOODWIN ENDOWMENT FUND
KALPANA CHAWLA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
KARAN HARBISON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
KEITH AND CAROLYN WEISS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
KELCY WARREN GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP FOR ENGINEERING
LAURA GOODNIGHT POOR CIVIL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP FOR WOMEN
LAWRENCE FAMILY ENDOWMENT
LAWRENCE STEPHENS AWARDS FOR OUTSTANDING AEROSPACE ENGINEERING STUDENTS
LAWRENCE W. STEPHENS ENDOWMENT
LISA AND JEFF SMITH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
LOCKHEED MARTIN MISSILES AND FIRE CONTROL GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR ENGINEERING
MAHIN AFZALI SCARLATA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOENGINEERING
MARIE A. SAMPSON AND BILL W. SAMPSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
MARK AND BRENDA PERKINS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
MARSHA AND BILL CARROLL ENDOWED FACULTY FELLOWSHIP
MARY ALINE BAKER HADEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING CHAIR'S DISCRETIONARY FUND
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MEISTER FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MEYYUR SOJAR ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN ENGINEERING
NAI YUEN CHEN ENERGY AND SUSTAINABILITY ANALYTICS FUND
NORTH AMERICAN FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP FUND
PALANIAPPAN/TERRADYNE ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
PATRICIA AND CHARLES JENKINS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
PROFESSOR ABDOLHOSSEIN HAJI-SHEIKH ENDOWMENT FOR MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
PROFESSOR ALI ABOLMAALI ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
PROFESSOR DAYLE M. CLARK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
PROFESSOR WEN CHAN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
RAJ AND INDRA NOOYI ENDOWED DISTINGUISHED CHAIR IN BIOENGINEERING
RESEARCH IN MOTION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
ROBERT AND CAROL EBERHART ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ROBERT AND DEBRA GNUSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ROBERT S. GOOCH PROFESSORSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
RON L. CATES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
SAMUEL CLAYTON QUINN SCHOLARSHIP
SELLMARK ENDOWMENT FOR RESEARCH IN ELECTRO OPTICS AND PRECISION SIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES
STAN AND JAN AGEE, PIERESEARCH, ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
STEPHEN A. UNDERWOOD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
STEPHEN C. ROBB SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
STEPHEN T. KUGLE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS - DALLAS CHAPTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
TEXAS CHAPTER OF THE SOCIETY OF ALLIED WEIGHT ENGINEERS UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS DISTINGUISHED UNIVERSITY CHAIR IN NANOELECTRONICS
TEXAS VENTURES COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE ALVIN E. BETZEL, SR. SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE ARTHUR R. POOR GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
THE ERNEST L. BUCKLEY UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
THE GENE H. CARTER/JOHN J. BURGESS CIVIL ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE JOHN STEPHEN SCHUCHMAN MEMORIAL OUTSTANDING PH.D. STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
THE MARJORIE AND RUSSELL PRIEST FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN INDUSTRIAL, MANUFACTURING, AND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
THE PROFESSOR PAUL M. CUNNINGHAM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE ROGER D. GOOLSBY GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP ENDOWMENT
THE ROY NEU - DFW DRYWALL & ACOUSTICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION (DACA) SCHOLARSHIP
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON UNDERGRADUATE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIPS
THE V.T. HANCOCK/NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS REGION OF THE TEXAS WATER UTILITIES ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
THOMAS DEWEY FIELD, JR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
THOMAS DEWEY FIELD, JR. ENDOWMENT FOR MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
TOM WHEELAN-AMERICAN CONCRETE PIPE ASSOCIATION ENDOWED PROFESSORSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
TTI/MOUSER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
UT ARLINGTON CENTER FOR STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING RESEARCH ENDOWMENT
WALTER CHIANG ENDOWED PROFESSORSHIP
WEISS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
WENDELL H. NEDDERMAN ENDOWED PROFESSORSHIP
WIER & ASSOCIATES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
WVMNR (WOMEN VIETNAMESE MINNESOTA REFUGEES) SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOENGINEERING
ZODIAC AEROSPACE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT IN MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING