Click on any item to view the list of endowment funds.

Institution: UT Arlington
Academic Position: Scholarship
Market Value as of 09/30/2021: $74,012,236.39
Endowment Name
AARON AND CAROLYN FARMER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ABBE DOSS PATTON SCHOLARSHIP
ACCOUNTING ALUMNI ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ADONIS ROSE ENDOWED JAZZ SCHOLARSHIP
ADVANCING HEALTHCARE IN NORTH TEXAS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
AEROSPACE ENGINEERING CFD ENDOWMENT FUND
AEROSPACE ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
AHSAN FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
ALAN H. PLUMMER AND JOHN L. MANCINI ("PLUMMER-MANCINI") SCHOLARSHIP
ALBERT H. AND LEE B. HALFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ALBERT S., JR. AND ALLEE H. LEWIE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ALCON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN THE GOOLSBY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
ALFRED R. AND JANET H. POTVIN DISTINGUISHED UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLAR IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AWARD
ALLAN J. EKHOLM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ALLAN SAXE HEALTH RELATED SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM
ALPHA PHI OMEGA THETA TAU CHAPTER SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARS PROGRAM
AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE NORTHEAST TEXAS CHAPTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ANN H. BENHAM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
AP INSTITUTE FUTURE TEACHERS SCHOLARSHIP
APRIL ELIZABETH GILLESPIE MEMORIAL NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
ARCHIBALD FOUNDATION ENDOWMENT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF THEATRE ARTS
ARCHITECTURE ALUMNI TOPPING OUT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ARLINGTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL SCHOLARSHIP
ARLINGTON NURSING STUDENT ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT FOR SCHOLARSHIP AND AWARDS
AT&T UTEACH SCHOLARSHIPS
B. CECIL AND JO THOMPSON UNDERGRADUATE PHYSICS SCHOLARSHIP
BARNEY C. BARNES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
BAYLOR HEALTH CARE SYSTEM ENDOWED NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
BELL HELICOPTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENGINEERING
BENNY M. MCCARLEY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
BERNARD AND ANN SVIHEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
BERNICE LIVERS SONRICKER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MATHEMATICS
BETTYE M. RADY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
BILL AND MARSHA CARROLL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
BILL AND TILLEY WASSON ENDOWMENT FOR STUDY ABROAD PROGRAMS
BILL ROSS ACCOUNTING ALUMNI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
BLAINE T. AND JEAN W. WILLIAMS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN SOCIOLOGY
BNSF FOUNDATION LEADERSHIP ENDOWMENT
BOBBY AND MELBA BOGARD ENDOWED TRUMPET SCHOLARSHIP
BONNIE DOWDY NURSING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
BRENT AND PAM NICHOLSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
BRIAN AND JERRI SCHOOLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
BRUCE AND VICKI TANNER ENDOWMENT FOR MATH AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
C. J. AND CLARA EARLE STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP AND/OR LOAN FUND
CADET CORPS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
CARMEN TRUJILLO NUNEZ PRE-MED SCHOLARSHIP IN SCIENCE
CAROLYN A. BARROS FOUNDING DEAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CAROLYN A. BARROS FOUNDING DEAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP (QUASI)
CAROLYN AND DAN CAREY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENGINEERING
CAROLYN C. AND SANTOS H. HERNANDEZ SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
CATHERINE OPONDO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
CENTENNIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
CHARLES ALBERT "CHARLIE" KEY ATHLETICS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CHARLES BUSBY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CHARLES H. AND HARRY M. GOODMAN MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
CHARLIE & MOLLIE DANIELS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CHARLIE M. MOORE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY SOCIETY EXCELLENCE AWARD
CHIEF FELICIA AJARA ATSEGBUA DIKKO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CHUCK AND JULIE LAMBERT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CINDY ATHA SHIRA SIMCHA "PAY IT FORWARD" SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
CLARKE BENHAM EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
CLAY GOULD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
CLYDE E. WOMACK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
COLEEN SHANNON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
COLONEL EDGAR H. KELTNER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
CONSTRUCTION RESEARCH CENTER UTA STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP
COOK CHILDREN'S PAULA J. WEBB NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
COTHBURN O'NEAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
COULSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
COURAGE IN ADVERSITY: BILLY FLORES SCHOLARSHIP
COY GARRETT INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS ENDOWMENT
DALE KINNEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DALLAS BRANCH ASCE CIVIL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
DAN DIPERT FAMILY FUND IN HONOR OF BILLYE J. BROWN
DAN DIPERT FAMILY FUND IN HONOR OF BILLYE J. BROWN (QUASI)
DANA DUNN HONORS COLLEGE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DANA DUNN HONORS COLLEGE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP (QUASI)
DANIEL C. BURKHOLDER ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
DANIEL C. BURKHOLDER SCHOLARSHIP FOR MUSICIANS
DANIEL G. REYNOLDS, CPA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DANNY WOODWARD SCHOLARSHIP IN COMMUNICATION EXCELLENCE
DAVID A. MACK AND CATHY J. WEEKS FUTURE LEADER SCHOLARSHIP
DAVID AND JERRY TEES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DAVID C. MASON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DAVID E. GRONER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DAVID FINDLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
DEAN ROBERT F. MCMAHON HONORS COLLEGE STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
DEAN ROBERT F. MCMAHON HONORS COLLEGE STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT (QUASI)
DEAN'S EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL WORK AND AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP
DEAN'S EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL WORK AND MEXICAN AMERICAN STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP
DEAN'S EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP
DEE DEE DICKERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
DELBERT A. TAEBEL DISTANCE EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
DENNIS ERIC BRADSHAW, IVAN E. BRADSHAW AND ANNIE S. BRADSHAW ENDOWED SCHOLARHSIP
DEPARTMENT OF MODERN LANGUAGES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DON B. PANTON SCHOLARSHIP IN FINANCE
DONALD AND DOROTHY BUNNELL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN COMMUNICATION
DONALD F. REASER SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
DONALD R. DEERE ENDOWED GOLF SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DONNA DAROVICH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
DONNA VRUWINK & DOROTHY WILL MEMORIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
DONNY OLTEAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DOROTHY AND GROVER GRUBB ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DOROTHY ESTES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DOROTHY J. AND A.W. CROSS ENGINEERING BOOK SCHOLARSHIP
DOUG AND JILL REED ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DR. ANDY BAUM MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT IN PSYCHOLOGY
DR. BART L. LEWIS MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DR. DUNCAN AND MRS. SYLVAINE AUST AWARD FUND
DR. FRANKLYN ALEXANDER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DR. GARY K. TENG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN PSYCHOLOGY
DR. JACK FITZER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING ENDOWED BY DR. TONY & MRS. JOANN WONG
DR. JACKIE MICHAEL RNBSN ENDOWMENT
DR. JAMES R. HELLUMS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
DR. JAMES STEVENS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
DR. JHANG S. MOON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DR. JOHN H. MATTHYS, P.E. SCHOLARSHIP
DR. MO-SHING CHEN SCHOLARSHIP IN POWER SYSTEMS
DR. MURIEL YU ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK
DR. NIKOLAI STELMAKH OUTSTANDING STUDENT RESEARCH AWARD IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
DR. PAUL GEISEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DR. SHAMIM SUGHRA MALIK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DR. THOMAS R. HELLIER, JR. AND MRS. EVELYN F. HELLIER BIOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
DREAM MAKERS COMMUNITY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
DUWAJI SCHOLARSHIP
EDWARD AND DOROTHY PEREZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ELINOR PAPE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ELIZABETH AND JEFFREY POSTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ELIZABETH ANN AND M. J. ALSBURY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ELIZABETH CALLAHAN DEBRUIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ELLA KATE AND WALLACE RALSTON NURSING STUDENTS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ELLEN COKER CENTENNIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ELLEN L. PALMER MERIT SCHOLARSHIP FOR NURSING
ELLEN SUE BARNES SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENTS OF NURSING
EMMA ALLISON MOREY NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
EMMA AND DR. VITTORIO 'VIC' ARGENTO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
EMMA FRANCES (RALEY) ARGENTO ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
EMORY D. ESTES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
EMPLOYEE ROUNDHOUSE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
ERIC D. COLEMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
EUGENE W. ANDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
EVELYN ANITA SAWYER RAY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGLISH
FAYE AND MAURICE BARKSDALE AND SHIELA AND DON BABERS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
FEDERICO SOUFLEE, JR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
FENTON WAYNE ROBNETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
FERNE KYBA AND PAMELA SMITH RN TO BSN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
FLOYD CASH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
FORT WORTH BRANCH ASCE CIVIL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
FORT WORTH POST SAME ENGINEERING, ARCHITECTURE AND SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
FORT WORTH WILDCATTERS ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
FRANCES AND BARNEY C. BARNES MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
FRANK GAULT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
FREESE AND NICHOLS SCHOLARSHIP
FRIENDS OF THE UT ARLINGTON LIBRARY MCNAIR SCHOLARSHIP AWARD ENDOWMENT
FROST ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
FROST NATIONAL BANK LEADERSHIP ENDOWMENT
G. L. BARRON FOUNDATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
G. T. STEVENS, JR. ENDOWED ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP FUND
GARLAND HEALTH CARE AUXILIARY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
GARY TEAGUE ENDOWED CIVIL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
GENE PATRICK ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
GEORGE C. CAMPBELL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
GEORGE W. AND LANA B. PROCTOR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
GEORGE WOLFSKILL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
GLEN W. AND MIRIAM S. ROLLINS MENTAL HEALTH GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
GLENN CARTER ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
GREATER TEXAS FOUNDATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
GREATER TEXAS FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR MATH AND SCIENCE TEACHERS
GRUBBS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
H. A. D. DUNSWORTH SCHOLARSHIP
H. JACK AND CAROLYN L. DAVIS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
HALFF ASSOCIATES INC. SCHOLARSHIP
HALL-STEPHENSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
HARDIK SHAH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
HAROLD AND LYNNE PRATER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
HAROLD AND LYNNE PRATER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
HAROLD R. KAUTH MEMORIAL GOLF SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
HARRY AND JAN DOMBROSKI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
HELEN AND GENE SCHRICKEL, JR. BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
HEMPHILL-GILMORE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
HONOR SOCIETY OF NURSING, SIGMA THETA TAU INTERNATIONAL, DELTA THETA CHAPTER SCHOLARSHIP FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
HONORED FACULTY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
HONORS COLLEGE GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
HUITT-ZOLLARS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE
IDA V. HALL AND GEORGE KOHFELDT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN SOUTHWESTERN STUDIES
IGOR FRAIBERG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
INDUSTRY ADVISORY BOARD ENDOWMENT FUND
IRVING DAWSON ENDOWMENT FOR POLITICAL SCIENCE
IRVING HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION/BAYLOR MEDICAL CENTER AT IRVING SCHOLARSHIP
J. D. BOONE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
J. E. OESTERREICHER NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
J. YOUNG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JACK AND CAROLYN L. DAVIS MEN'S ATHLETICS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
JACK FITZER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JACK R. WOOLF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JACK THOMAS AND JANICE N. HOLMES SCHOLARSHIP FOR CLASSICAL STUDIES
JACQUALYN A. FOUSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JAMES D. SPANIOLO FIRST GENERATION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
JAMES D. SPANIOLO FIRST GENERATION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT (QUASI)
JAMES L. HORWITZ PHYSICS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JAMES V. LEGGETT, JR. ACADEMIC/ATHLETIC ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
JAMES W. MITCHELL FUND
JANELLE BRAUN NURSING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
JANET AND MIKE GREENE ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
JARRETT & EVELYNE MILLER MACHINE DESIGN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JEANE GIBBS NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
JEANNEANE CLINE-KEENE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
JEANNETTE COBURN SCHOLARSHIP
JEFF BUTLER/MATT RUSSELL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
JEFF SORENSEN LEADERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
JEFFREY A. LEUSCHEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JENNIFER HOA NGUYEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN BIOENGINEERING
JIM AND NANCY ASHWORTH EARLY LEADERSHIP ENDOWMENT
JIM AND NANCY ASHWORTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JIMMY AND CATHY CAMPBELL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOAN M. MCCREA SCHOLARSHIP
JOANNE HARRIS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THEATRE ARTS
JOE J. RADY SCHOLARSHIP FUND FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
JOE R. MARTIN SCHOLARS PROGRAM
JOHN AND JANE AVILA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOHN AND PAT PRIEST FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOHN AUGUSTA "J.J." JOHNSON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOHN BERRY ROGERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JOHN DYCUS AND SHORTHORN SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
JOHN DYCUS AND SHORTHORN SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT (QUASI)
JOHN EDWARD THURMAN III MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
JOHN J. HAYNES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOHN M. GOODWIN ENDOWMENT FUND
JOHN P. RYAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN REAL ESTATE
JOHN R. LEWIE UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JOHN T. MURCHISON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JOHN W. JACKSON, JR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
JOSEPH AND BARBARA PENSHORN ENDOWMENT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
JOSEPH, LUCILLE AND REBECCA HEGAR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JOSEPHINE PORTER ENDOWMENT
JOSIE LU O'QUINN NURSING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
JOYCE THOMPSON HALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JUDY SPINELLA NURSING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
JULIA AND DALE MARTIN PRE-DENTAL SCHOLARSHIP
JUNIOR WOMAN'S CLUB OF FORT WORTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
KALPANA CHAWLA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
KARAN HARBISON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
KARL M. PETRUSO SCHOLARSHIP FOR HONORS FIELDWORK IN THE LIBERAL ARTS
KATHERINE ELIZABETH SHROPSHIRE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF NURSING
KATHERINE M. HORSTMANN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
KATHRYN HEAD SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
KEITH AND CAROLYN WEISS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
KEITH AND CISSIE CARGILL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
KENT L. GARDNER LEADERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
LAGRONE, QUDAH SJK SCHOLARSHIP
LARRY ZIEGLER MEMORIAL ECONOMICS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
LATHAM FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
LAURA CUMBIE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
LAURA GOODNIGHT POOR CIVIL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP FOR WOMEN
LAURIE AND PAUL PAULUS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
LEE AND GLORIA ROREX MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
LESLIE & ARI BOLDIZAR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
LIDDELL FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MEMORY OF JIM LIDDELL
LINDA F. BURKET ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
LISA AND JEFF SMITH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
LISA KARBHARI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE LADY MOVIN' MAVS
LLOYD CLARK JOURNALISM SCHOLARSHIP
LOCKHEED MARTIN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
LOCKHEED MARTIN MISSILES AND FIRE CONTROL ENDOWMENT FOR UTEACH
LOUIS G. AND NANCY D. CREEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP AT THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
LUCRETIA COUNCIL COCHRAN CHAPTER DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
LUNA RUTH TINKER KEYBOARD SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
MAHIN AFZALI SCARLATA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOENGINEERING
MAHMALJI SCHOLARSHIP
MARIE A. SAMPSON AND BILL W. SAMPSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
MARIE COPE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MARK AND BRENDA PERKINS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
MARK D. HIXSON SCHOLARSHIP
MARVIN AND SHIRLEY APPLEWHITE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
MARY ALINE BAKER HADEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MARY FRANCES BAKER BUCKLER, CRNA ENDOWMENT
MARY FRANCES REEL SCHOLARSHIP
MAVERICK PARENT & FAMILY ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MEDICAL CITY AND MEDICAL CITY CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
MEISTER FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MICHAEL A. REILLY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN REAL ESTATE
MICHAEL B. AND WANDA G. RAY SCHOLARSHIP FOR GRADUATE STUDIES
MICHAEL R. BAYLOR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MICKI AND KEN ROEMER NEXT STEP SCHOLARSHIP
MID-CITIES ASSOCIATION OF CPAS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MINERVA RODRIGUEZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
MOVIN' MAVS WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
MSMR ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
NANCY AND JAMES SCHAEFER NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
NANCY BAKER MEMORIAL WOMEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
NANCY L. HADAWAY AND ARTHUR D. SIKES, JR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
NATHAN AND MARIE CEDARS GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS FUND
NATIONAL INDEPENDENT AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
NETTIE C. HILL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
NEVA MCMURRY RIEDEL UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
NIKA ZOLGHADRI REINECKE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
NORMA JANE PITMAN ROBERTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
NORTH AMERICAN FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP FUND
NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS REGION OF THE TEXAS WATER UTILITIES ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
NORTH TEXAS AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
OPTIMIST CLUB OF ARLINGTON TEXAS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
PATRICIA AND CHARLES JENKINS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
PATRICIA ANNE KERN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
PATRICIA DEERE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
PATRICK AND JOYCE WYERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
PETER G. GAUPP ENDOWED AWARD FUND
PETROLEUM ACCOUNTANTS SOCIETY OF FORT WORTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
PHI KAPPA PHI STUDENT SCHOLAR AWARD
PHILIP BARNARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
PHILLIP LYNN HALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
PROFESSOR ABDOLHOSSEIN HAJI-SHEIKH ENDOWMENT FOR MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
PROFESSOR DAYLE M. CLARK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
PROFESSOR ROBERT HOWER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ART & ART HISTORY
PROFESSOR WEN CHAN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
PROFESSORS EMERITUS RICHARD SLAUGHTER AND NITA SCHEBLE COX MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THEATRE ARTS
QUINN FAMILY NURSING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
R. KANNAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
RAJEEV AND RITU MALIK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT SUCCESS
RAM LAL SEEKRI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
RANDAL ROSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
RAUL AND AURORA BOBADILLA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
RAUL H. AND KERRY G. GONZALEZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
RAY M. AYRES SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS
RAYMOND "WINGS" MATTHEWS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
REBECCA WRIGHT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
RESEARCH IN MOTION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
RICHARD B. MYRICK SCHOLARSHIPS IN LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
RICHARD JACK MARQUIS PHYSICS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ROBERT ALLEN "BOBBY" LANE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
ROBERT AND CAROL EBERHART ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ROBERT AND DEBRA GNUSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ROBERT D. RILEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ROBERT LEROY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ROBERT M. OLIVER MEMORIAL ATHLETICS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
ROBERTO GAITAN AND BARBARA PEET LEADERSHIP CENTER SCHOLARSHIP
ROGER C. DYCUS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
RON AND SHERRY HOWELL ENDOWMENT
RON L. CATES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ROY B. MCDONALD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ROY MULLINS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ROYCE H. D'ARCY MUSIC EDUCATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
RUBY B. DEAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
SALES & MARKETING EXECUTIVES OF FORT WORTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
SAM LEA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
SAMUEL CLAYTON QUINN SCHOLARSHIP
SCHARF AWARDS ENDOWMENT
SCHOOL OF NURSING ADVANCED PRACTICE SCHOLARSHIP
SGT. GREGORY LEI HUNTER MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
SHAHRZAD AMIRANI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
SHALYN AND AL CLARK ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT SCHOLARSHIP
SHARON AND DONALD L. JERNIGAN CHEMISTRY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
SHARON JUDKINS NURSING ADMINISTRATION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
SHERI SCHEMBER QUICK AND JAMES CAMPBELL QUICK ENDOWMENT
SHIRLEE J. AND TAYLOR GANDY FIRST GENERATION SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM
SHIRLEE J. AND TAYLOR GANDY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR LIBERAL ARTS
SIMMONS-BLACKWELL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
SJOERD STEUNEBRINK SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
SOCIETY OF IRANIAN AMERICAN WOMEN FOR EDUCATION (SIAWE) ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
SPINDLETOP OIL & GAS CO. UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
STACY IRETI AKINYEMI MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
STAN AND JAN AGEE, PIERESEARCH, ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
STEPHEN A. UNDERWOOD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
STEPHEN C. ROBB SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
STEPHEN R. BERNFELD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
STEPHEN T. KUGLE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
STEVE MACKO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
STEVIE IRWIN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
STEWART-HARDING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS - DALLAS CHAPTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
STUCKLER FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
STUDENT FOUNDATION SOPHOMORE SCHOLARSHIP
STUDENT PUBLICATIONS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
STUDENT PUBLICATIONS SCHOLARSHIP FUND (QUASI)
SUE AND ART MOSBY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
SUZANNE J. KATSIKAS SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
SUZANNE SPARVERO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR TEXTBOOKS FUND
TAYLOR FAMILY UTA PRESIDENT'S SCHOLARSHIP FUND
TEACHING FOR OUR FUTURE
TERRY J. WITT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
TEXAS CHAPTER AMERICAN SOCIETY OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
TEXAS CHAPTER OF THE SOCIETY OF ALLIED WEIGHT ENGINEERS UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
TEXAS HEALTH RESOURCES (THR) ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
TEXAS HEALTH RESOURCES SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN THE GOOLSBY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
TEXAS VENTURES COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THAD SMOTHERMAN AND ALICIA WILKERSON SMOTHERMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE ALEX DANIEL GOOLSBY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE ALVIN E. BETZEL, SR. SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE ARTHUR R. POOR GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
THE BILL SNODGRASS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP
THE C. R. "CHENA" GILSTRAP SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
THE CARY COURTRIGHT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
THE CHARLES ARRENDELL FAMILY UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
THE CHARLES R. KNERR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE CHARLES R. KNERR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (QUASI)
THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ENDOWED DOCTORAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE COLONEL MICHAEL T. PHILLIPS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE CORPORAL JOEY CUSHMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CRIMINOLOGY/CRIMINAL JUSTICE
THE DANIEL KAUTH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE DENNIS S. MARYNICK SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE ERNEST L. BUCKLEY UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
THE FRANKLIN L. HODGE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE GARY D. HARL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE GENE H. CARTER/JOHN J. BURGESS CIVIL ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE GEORGE S. WRIGHT SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
THE HOWARD H. MEYERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE JACK EVANS, SR. LEADERSHIP SCHOLARS FUND
THE JAMES H. AND MINNIE M. EDMONDS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE JENNIFER GRAY, PH.D. NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
THE JOHN A. AND ELIZABETH GARDNER FAMILY MATH SCHOLARSHIP
THE JOHN AND KAREN LANIGAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE JOHN L. GOOLSBY LEADERSHIP SCHOLARS FUND
THE JOHN STEPHEN SCHUCHMAN MEMORIAL OUTSTANDING PH.D. STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
THE JOSEPH AND BARBARA PENSHORN ENDOWMENT
THE JUDITH GRANGER BIRMINGHAM MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE KAREN MCCALLUM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE LILA B. HAGINS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE LUTHER WAYNE ODOM SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
THE LUTHER WAYNE ODOM SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT (QUASI)
THE MARJORIE AND RUSSELL PRIEST FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN INDUSTRIAL, MANUFACTURING, AND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
THE MARVIN "BUTCH" MCBROOM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE MARY ELLEN WYERS SCHOLARSHIP
THE MARY JEAN MACKENZIE MEMORIAL PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE MICHAEL & SUSAN GASTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE MICHAEL L. AND MARY LEE HODGE SCHOLARS FUND
THE MOJY HADDAD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE MURRAY C. POSTON AND NONA POSTON JOURNALISM SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE NAFEES AND NADIA ALAM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
THE NANCY C. SOMMERMAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE NANCY C. SOMMERMAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (QUASI)
THE NOVELLE DICKEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE PITMAN-ROBERTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE PROFESSOR PAUL M. CUNNINGHAM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE RICHARD L. AND BETTY SHELTON DENNIS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE ROY AND BARBARA WILLIAMS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE ROY AND BETTY DULAK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
THE ROY NEU - DFW DRYWALL & ACOUSTICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION (DACA) SCHOLARSHIP
THE SCHOOL OF NURSING ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP
THE SHAKESPEARE CLUB OF ARLINGTON SCHOLARSHIP
THE SSC LABORATORY CENTENNIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE TOM CREIGHTON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THE TOM VANDERGRIFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE TONY LITSEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
THE TRACY WAGNER DWYER SCHOLARSHIP
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON SCHOOL OF NURSING FACULTY AND STAFF SCHOLARSHIP
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON STUDENT DEPOSIT ENDOWMENT FUND
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON UNDERGRADUATE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIPS
THE V.T. HANCOCK/NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS REGION OF THE TEXAS WATER UTILITIES ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND
THE VIRGINIA NORMAN THURMAN SCHOLARSHIP FUND
THE ZELDA RAMSEY MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
THOMAS DEWEY FIELD, JR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
TOM CRAVENS & MARY CRAVENS (WYSONG) HANEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
TOM MCMAHON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
TONRY/ORR VETERANS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
TREY AND SHANA YELVERTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
TRINITY INDUSTRIES, INC. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
TRUMAN D. BLACK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN PHYSICS
TTI/MOUSER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
UMA DATLA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
UNITED SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR HEALTH CARE SCHOLARSHIP
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS ARLINGTON ASIA SCHOLARSHIP
UNIVERSITY SCHOLARS ENDOWMENT
UT ARLINGTON AMBASSADORS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
UTA VOLUNTEERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
VAN SICLEN-DAVIS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
VIC ISSA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
VICTOR H. SEMOS ENDOWMENT
VIRGINIA HEAD D'ARCY NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
WANDA SLAGLE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
WAYNE DUKE STUDENT LEADERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP FUND
WAYNE M. WADE ACADEMIC/ATHLETIC ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
WEISS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
WELDON R. AND JEFFREY WELDON ASTON SCHOLARSHIP
WELLS FARGO ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT SCHOLARSHIP
WIER & ASSOCIATES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
WILEY F. AND BESSIE T. MARTIN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
WILLIAM L. AND MARTHA HUGHES AWARD FOR THE STUDY OF BIOLOGY
WILLIAM MCWHIRTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
WVMNR (WOMEN VIETNAMESE MINNESOTA REFUGEES) SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOENGINEERING
WYATTANNMARIE ENDOWMENT
YOUNG HO KIM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
ZODIAC AEROSPACE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT IN MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING