Click on any item to view the list of endowment funds.

Institution: UT Arlington
Academic Position: Miscellaneous
Market Value as of 09/30/2021: $61,133,750.37
Endowment Name
"DICK" MOELLER ENGINEERING MBA AWARD FUND
ALAN AND BONNIE PETSCHE AWARD FOR HONORS STUDY ABROAD
ALFRED R. AND JANET H. POTVIN BIOENGINEERING FACULTY ENDOWMENT FUND
ALFRED R. AND JANET H. POTVIN OUTSTANDING BIOENGINEERING STUDENT AWARD
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION LIFETIME MEMBERSHIP ENDOWMENT
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS FORT WORTH DEAN'S EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT IN HONOR OF SANDRA S. DENNEHY
AMON G. CARTER EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT
ANN H. BENHAM ENDOWMENT FOR MATH AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANTHONY J. AND XEITA M. DUNGAN NAGY FAMILY ENDOWMENT
ARLINGTON GOODTIMES CHORUS ENDOWMENT
ARMANIOS FAMILY ENDOWMENT
ARNOLD E. PETSCHE CENTER FOR AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING
AUSTIN COMMERCIAL, INC. ENDOWMENT IN ARCHITECTURE
AUTOMATION AND ROBOTICS ENDOWMENT AT UT ARLINGTON RESEARCH INSTITUTE (UTARI)
BALLROOM DANCE PRESERVATION ENDOWMENT
BETH S. AND WOODRING E. WRIGHT COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS DEAN'S ACCOLADE ENDOWMENT
BETH S. AND WOODRING E. WRIGHT COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS ENDOWMENT FOR FACULTY RESEARCH AND CREATIVE ACTIVITY
BETTY J. CARPENTER MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
BIG BAND MUSIC PRESERVATION ENDOWMENT
BNSF FOUNDATION GOOLSBY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY ENDOWMENT
BOB WOODS ENDOWMENT FOR THE FORMULA SAE TEAM
BOOZIOTIS & COMPANY EMPLOYEES ENDOWMENT
BROWN & LUPTON FOUNDATION ENDOWMENT
C. B. SMITH ENDOWMENT FOR THE WEBB LECTURES
CADET CORPS ALUMNI COUNCIL LIFE MEMBERSHIP ENDOWMENT
CAMPUS RECREATION ENDOWMENT FUND
CENTER FOR HISPANIC STUDIES IN NURSING AND HEALTH ENDOWMENT
CHAD WATKINS MEMORIAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN GRADUATE MENTORSHIP OF UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN BIOLOGY
CHANCE VOUGHT ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE ENDOWMENT
CHRIS HUCKABEE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL ENDOWMENT FUND
CRANDELL SPEAKER SERIES
DANIEL W. AND LINDA ARMSTRONG AWARD FUND
DAVID AND CARLOTTA DANIEL MEN'S BASKETBALL ENDOWMENT FUND
DAVID E. BLOXOM, SR. ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP AND RESEARCH ENDOWMENT
DAVID E. BLOXOM, SR. NURSING SCHOLARSHIP AND AWARD FUND
DEAN'S "FACULTY EXCELLENCE" ENDOWMENT
DOUGLAS BRITT CARVEY CLASSICS AWARD
DR. CHARLES S. PROCTOR ENDOWMENT
DR. CHARLES T. MCDOWELL CENTER FOR GLOBAL STUDIES
DR. JOHN L. FRY ENDOWMENT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
DR. JUNE JAMES III ENDOWED AWARD FUND
DR. PAUL GEISEL ENDOWMENT
DR. ROBERT E. SCHAFRIK ENDOWMENT FOR MATERIALS ENGINEERING RESEARCH
DRS. BENEDICT AND TRUDY TERMINI ENDOWED LECTURE SERIES IN ANTHROPOLOGY
E. C. BARKSDALE MEMORIAL LECTURES
ENGINEERING EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT FUND
FAY VAN DAM STAFF AWARD FUND FOR OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
FESTIVAL OF IDEAS GLOBAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
FINANCE AND REAL ESTATE DEPARTMENT ENDOWMENT
FLORENCE DORA SNOWDEN ROSS ENDOWMENT
FRIENDS OF THE UT ARLINGTON LIBRARY FACULTY COLLECTION AWARD
GERALD AND JANIS SAXON ENDOWMENT FOR SPECIAL COLLECTIONS AT THE UT ARLINGTON LIBRARY
GERALD SAXON DEAN'S EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT
GLENDA HOBBS-REYNOLDS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT FOR COMMUNICATION
GLICK FAMILY ENDOWMENT
GOOLSBY LEADERS ENDOWED FUND
GREAT SOUTHWEST LECTURE SERIES IN URBAN AFFAIRS
H. JACK DAVIS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
HELEN AND GENE SCHRICKEL, JR. ENRICHMENT FUND FOR JAZZ STUDIES
HERRMANN-THOMPSON PHYSICS ENDOWMENT
HONOR SOCIETY OF NURSING, SIGMA THETA TAU INTERNATIONAL, DELTA THETA CHAPTER MSN ENDOWMENT
HONOR SOCIETY OF NURSING, SIGMA THETA TAU INTERNATIONAL, DELTA THETA CHAPTER RESEARCH ENDOWMENT
JANET GOBER SPIRIT AWARD ENDOWMENT IN MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
JASON AND KRISTEN KELLISON MARCHING BAND ENDOWMENT
JASON AND KRISTEN KELLISON WIND ENSEMBLE ENDOWMENT
JEAN ASHWILL LEADERSHIP AWARD
JEROLD A. EDMONDSON RESEARCH ENDOWMENT IN LINGUISTICS
JERRY LEWIS AND MICHAEL S. FULLER ENDOWMENT FOR STUDY ABROAD PROGRAMS
JHP/ROBERT H. JAMES EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT
JIM MILAN ENDOWED JAZZ FUND
JOE F. AND ESTELLE TEAGUE CHAIR'S EXCELLENCE ENDOWMENT
JOE J. RADY STUDENT AWARD AND TRAVEL ENDOWED FUND
JOHN MERRILL ENDOWMENT FOR PERSONAL FINANCE/FINANCIAL LITERACY
JOSEPH ROSENSTEIN ENDOWED RESEARCH AWARD FUND
KAISER PERMANENTE LECTURE IN HEALTH PROMOTION
KAY TILLER/ALUMNI ENDOWED FUND FOR WRITING IN LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
KEWAL K. GUPTA AWARD FUND ENDOWMENT
KUEMMERLEIN LECTURE SERIES IN ECONOMICS
LAWRENCE FAMILY ENDOWMENT
LAWRENCE STEPHENS AWARDS FOR OUTSTANDING AEROSPACE ENGINEERING STUDENTS
LEUSCHEL ENDOWMENT FOR EXCELLENCE IN FILM
LIBRARY ENDOWMENT SUPPORTING THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
LOCKHEED MARTIN - GOOLSBY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP AND PROGRAM SUPPORT
LT. COL. RAYMOND ANDRAE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
LUCINDA (CYNDY) K. CARVER MEMORIAL AWARD FUND
LUCY AND HENRY BILLINGSLEY RESEARCH ENDOWMENT
MARIE L. KAUTH ENDOWMENT FUND
MARK PERMENTER AND SELMA ASEBEDO PERMENTER MULTICULTURAL COLLECTION ENDOWMENT
MATHEMATICS ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FUND
MATHEMATICS STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP AND FACULTY RESEARCH FUND
MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING CHAIR'S DISCRETIONARY FUND
MICHAEL B. AND WANDA G. RAY COLLEGE OF SCIENCE CONFERENCE AWARD
MICHAEL BARLOW ENDOWED TRAVEL AWARD
MICHAEL GILLES PURGASON UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH ENDOWMENT
MIKE AND CRIS CROWNOVER ENDOWMENT
MIKE AND ESTHER FARHAT ATHLETIC PROGRAM ENDOWMENT FUND
MIKE EDWARDS ENDOWMENT FOR THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
MIKE WEST EMERGENCY TUITION ASSISTANCE ENDOWMENT
MUSIC ENDOWMENT
NAI YUEN CHEN ENERGY AND SUSTAINABILITY ANALYTICS FUND
NEWY SCRUGGS ENDOWMENT FOR STUDENT ENRICHMENT OPPORTUNITIES
O'NEILL GRADUATE TEACHING ASSISTANT AWARD IN ENGLISH
PAT BRANDENBURG ENDOWMENT FOR THE CENTER FOR AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
PAT BRANDENBURG ENDOWMENT FOR THE CENTER FOR MEXICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
PATRICIA SINCLAIR TYLER AWARD FOR VIOLA STUDIES
PETER D. CARLON ENDOWED STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
PHILLIP AND CAROLYN EVANSON RESEARCH PROGRAM ENDOWMENT
PLANETARIUM ENDOWMENT
PLANETARIUM ENDOWMENT AT UT ARLINGTON
PROFESSOR BEATRICE ANN WRIGHT DISABILITY STUDIES ENDOWMENT
PROFESSORS JAMES A. WOOD AND NANCY V. WOOD ENGLISH ENDOWMENT
RICHARD R. AND NANCY COOPER ENDOWED FUND
ROBERT AND JEANNE ISHAM ENDOWMENT FOR SPECIAL COLLECTIONS
RUDOLF HERMANNS ENDOWMENT - DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH LECTURES
RUDOLF HERMANNS ENDOWMENT FUND FOR THE LIBERAL ARTS - WEBB LECTURES
RUDOLF HERMANNS UTA ENDOWMENT FUND FOR EXCELLENCE
RYAN-REILLY CENTER FOR URBAN LAND UTILIZATION
SCHIRA FAMILY UTA ART & ART HISTORY GLASS PROGRAM ENDOWMENT
SEARS WARD BASEBALL ENDOWMENT
SELLMARK ENDOWMENT FOR RESEARCH IN ELECTRO OPTICS AND PRECISION SIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES
SHIMADZU UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH EXCELLENCE (SURE) ENDOWMENT
SMITHEE FAMILY JAZZ ENRICHMENT ENDOWMENT
SOCIAL WORK ENDOWMENT
STEVEN J. MCINTOSH ENDOWED PROGRAM FOR MENTAL HEALTH
SUZANNE AND ROBERT MONTAGUE PLANETARIUM ENDOWMENT
THE DALLAS PAN AMERICAN ROUND TABLE 1 FACULTY EXCHANGE PROGRAM
THE G. IRENE TORGERSON AND FERNANDO G. TORGERSON GRADUATE STUDIES ADVANCEMENT FUND
THE MANUEL GAMIO ENDOWMENT
THE MICHAEL G. PURGASON ENDOWED FUND IN FILM
THE RPGA DESIGN GROUP ENDOWMENT
THE VIRGINIA AND JENKINS GARRETT CARTOGRAPHIC ENDOWMENT IN SUPPORT OF THE VIRGINIA GARRETT CARTOGRAPHIC COLLECTION
THE YUMI NAKAMURA MEMORIAL PRIZE IN LINGUISTICS ENDOWMENT
THOMAS DEWEY FIELD, JR. ENDOWMENT FOR MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
TUCKER-DAVID ENDOWMENT
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON LINGUISTICS AND TESOL ALUMNI FUND
UT ARLINGTON ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ENDOWMENT
UT ARLINGTON CENTER FOR STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING RESEARCH ENDOWMENT
UT ARLINGTON PRE-LAW CENTER ENDOWMENT
UT-ARLINGTON BAND ENDOWMENT FUND
UTA ALTERNATIVE BREAKS ENDOWED FUND
UTEACH ENDOWMENT
VISITING CRITIC/LECTURER ENDOWMENT
WILLIAM J. COMMER ENDOWMENT FUND
WILLIAM S. WARD ENDOWMENT
YOUNG JU CHOI HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS RESEARCH ENDOWMENT