Click on any item to view the list of endowment funds.

Institution: UT Arlington
Academic Position: Graduate Fellowship
Market Value as of 09/30/2021: $12,535,943.01
Endowment Name
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS FORT WORTH GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN HONOR OF SUZIE ADAMS
BENNETT BENNER PARTNERS GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
BOB AND ANN UTLEY GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
BOBBITT FAMILY ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS
BOBBITT FAMILY ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
BOKA POWELL GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
CARLA BUSS MEMORIAL GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
CARRIZO OIL & GAS, INC. GRADUATE RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP
DEBRA AND JIMMY BENNETT GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY PRESIDENT SPANIOLO GRADUATE AWARD FUND
DR. CHARLES K. BAKER CHARACTER FELLOWSHIP
DR. FRANKLYN ALEXANDER DOCTORAL FELLOWSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
DR. FRANKLYN ALEXANDER ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP FOR BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
DR. K. R. RAO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
DR. RAYMOND EVE GRADUATE STUDIES ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
DRS. BENEDICT AND TRUDY TERMINI GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP TRAVEL ENDOWMENT
ELBERT R. SPENCE ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
FINE ARTS SOCIETY OF INDIA ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
H. C. AND MAXINE FOSTER GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
HEQING YU AND YIN YANG ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ENGINEERING
HONG KONG ALUMNI ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN BIOENGINEERING
HONOR SOCIETY OF NURSING, SIGMA THETA TAU INTERNATIONAL, DELTA THETA CHAPTER ENDOWMENT FOR DOCTORAL STUDENTS
IIBEC NORTH TEXAS CHAPTER GRADUATE FELLOWSHIPS
JEFF AND BRENDA SLATE ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
JOHN AND LOUISE SCHIRA FELLOWSHIP
JOHN MERRILL ENDOWMENT
KATHRYN M. DANIEL GERONTOLOGY GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
KELCY WARREN GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP FOR ENGINEERING
KRISHNAN RAJESHWAR AND ROHINI KRISHNAN GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
LAWRENCE W. STEPHENS ENDOWMENT
LOCKHEED MARTIN MISSILES AND FIRE CONTROL GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP ENDOWMENT FOR ENGINEERING
MANAGEMENT PHD ALUMNI DOCTORAL FELLOWSHIP FUND
MARY LOU BOND FELLOWSHIP
MEYYUR SOJAR ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN ENGINEERING
MICHAEL AND AMY BULL ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
MICHAEL AND LISA CLOCK ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
MICHAEL R. BAYLOR GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
MORGAN ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN MARKETING
NANCY L. AND EDWARD S. OVERMAN FELLOWSHIP
NAZNEEN SADA MAYADAS AND DOREEN ELLIOTT GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
PALANIAPPAN/TERRADYNE ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
PAM AND BRENT NICHOLSON ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN EDUCATION
PAUL M. HOWELL GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
PHILIP COHEN AND ELAINA MCMILLAN ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
POTRATZ FAMILY ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
PROFESSOR ALI ABOLMAALI ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
R. L. "JERRY" AND LUCILLE "LUCY" MEBUS PUBLIC SERVICE GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
RALPH H. RODICK, SR. MENTORING AND LEADERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
REUBEN AND MARY TANIGUCHI GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
RICHARD L. COLE MEMORIAL GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN PUBLIC AFFAIRS
RON AND CARRIE MAIORANO ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
SAMUEL AND RUTH ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
SPINDLETOP OIL & GAS CO. GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
STEFFEN PALKO ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
THE FERNE C. NEWMAN KYBA FELLOWSHIP
THE LAWRENCE SCHKADE ENDOWED FELLOWS FUND
THE ROGER D. GOOLSBY GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP ENDOWMENT
UNITED SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR HEALTH CARE GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP ENDOWMENT
VINCE WHITE ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
VIRGINIA AND JENKINS GARRETT ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
WAYNE WATTS GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
WAYNE WATTS GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP (QUASI)
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, LLP GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
WILLIAM F. PYBURN FELLOWSHIP